The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PAN_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Panama, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pf8n-w510
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
2663
Downloads
104
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • panama_cos_fy25_data

How significant a contribution do you believe the WBG’s knowledge work makes to development results in Panama? (D3)

Data file: panama_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 189
Invalid: 26
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 22
Range: -99 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How significant a contribution do you believe the WBG’s knowledge work makes to development results in Panama?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 1
0.5%
1 Not significant at all 0
0%
2 4
2.1%
3 0
0%
4 3
1.6%
5 7
3.7%
6 18
9.5%
7 28
14.8%
8 43
22.8%
9 26
13.8%
10 Very significant 38
20.1%
11 Don't know 21
11.1%
Sysmiss 26
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.