The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PHL_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Philippines, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ja3q-3b21
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
2266
Downloads
122
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • philippines_cos_fy25_data

Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency (MIGA) (Q4_3)

Data file: philippines_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 162
Invalid: 125
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following WBG agencies have you worked or collaborated with in the Philippines? (Select all that apply)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not selected 159
98.1%
1 Selected 3
1.9%
Sysmiss 125
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.