The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SXM_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Sint Maarten, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SXM_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rygs-sd91
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
3167
Downloads
170
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

Being easy to work with (A4_3)

Data file: sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 237
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 27
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Based on your experience, in the past two years, how has the WB changed in terms of…
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Became significantly worse 22
9.3%
2 Became somewhat worse 22
9.3%
3 Stayed the same 75
31.6%
4 Became somewhat better 50
21.1%
5 Became significantly better 11
4.6%
6 Don’t know 57
24.1%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.