The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SXM_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Sint Maarten, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SXM_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rygs-sd91
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
3174
Downloads
170
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

Improved access to finance for micro, small, and medium-sized enterprises (MSMEs) (B4_1)

Data file: sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 116
Invalid: 122
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 20
Range: -99 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
The WB has emphasized three focus areas in its current partnership with the Government of Sint Maarten and the Government of Netherlands. How would you rate the EFFECTIVENESS of this partnership in the following aspects of these focus areas?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 4
3.4%
1 Not effective at all 4
3.4%
2 3
2.6%
3 2
1.7%
4 5
4.3%
5 5
4.3%
6 8
6.9%
7 24
20.7%
8 20
17.2%
9 9
7.8%
10 Very effective 9
7.8%
11 Don't know 23
19.8%
Sysmiss 122
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.