The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SXM_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Sint Maarten, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SXM_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rygs-sd91
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
3213
Downloads
170
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

The TF priorities are aligned with the key development priorities in Sint Maarten (B5_4)

Data file: sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 112
Invalid: 126
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: -99 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements about the WB’s Trust Fund (TF) in Sint Maarten?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 1
0.9%
1 Strongly disagree 6
5.4%
2 2
1.8%
3 2
1.8%
4 5
4.5%
5 12
10.7%
6 12
10.7%
7 20
17.9%
8 14
12.5%
9 5
4.5%
10 Strongly agree 5
4.5%
11 Don't know 28
25%
Sysmiss 126
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.