The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SXM_2025_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Country Survey 2025

Sint Maarten, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SXM_2025_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rygs-sd91
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2026
Last modified
Jun 09, 2026
Page views
3164
Downloads
170
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

Private sector (C1_3)

Data file: sint_maarten_cos_fy25_data

Overview

Valid: 220
Invalid: 18
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 28
Range: -99 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent is the WB an effective development partner in Sint Maarten, in terms of collaborating with the following groups?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 4
1.8%
1 To no degree at all 11
5%
2 11
5%
3 11
5%
4 13
5.9%
5 23
10.5%
6 19
8.6%
7 23
10.5%
8 18
8.2%
9 8
3.6%
10 To a very significant degree 7
3.2%
11 Don't know 72
32.7%
Sysmiss 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.