The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / IRQ_2023_DIEM-HS-R10_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F10]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 10

Iraq, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2023_DIEM-HS-R10_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 12, 2026
Last modified
Jun 12, 2026
Page views
3714
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_IRQ_R10

Administrative level 2 - Name (adm2_name)

Data file: anon_df_IRQ_R10

Overview

Valid: 2602
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 17
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Abu Al-Khaseeb 15
0.6%
Abu Ghraib 20
0.8%
Adhamia 8
0.3%
Afaq 2
0.1%
Ain Al-Tamur 9
0.3%
Akre 3
0.1%
Al Dawaea 8
0.3%
Al fohod 3
0.1%
Al-Amedi 1
0%
Al-Azezia 16
0.6%
Al-Ba'aj 7
0.3%
Al-Chibayish 2
0.1%
Al-Daur 5
0.2%
Al-Diwaniya 118
4.5%
Al-Hai 24
0.9%
Al-Hamdaniya 4
0.2%
Al-Hawiga 102
3.9%
Al-Hindiya 29
1.1%
Al-Ka'im 34
1.3%
Al-Khidhir 19
0.7%
Al-Mahawil 29
1.1%
Al-Maimouna 11
0.4%
Al-Manathera 8
0.3%
Al-Mejar Al-Kabir 33
1.3%
Al-Meshkab 8
0.3%
Al-Midaina 10
0.4%
Al-Muqdadiya 10
0.4%
Al-Musayab 11
0.4%
Al-Na'maniya 21
0.8%
Al-Qurna 14
0.5%
Al-Resafa 26
1%
Al-Rifa'i 12
0.5%
Al-Rumaitha 24
0.9%
Al-Rutba 5
0.2%
Al-Sadir1 4
0.2%
Al-Samawa 89
3.4%
Al-Shatra 21
0.8%
Al-Shikhan 25
1%
Al-Shirqat 46
1.8%
Al-Suwaira 14
0.5%
Al-Warkaa 12
0.5%
Al-Zubair 33
1.3%
Al-shamiya 15
0.6%
Ali Al-Gharbi 3
0.1%
Alkahlaa 9
0.3%
Amara 54
2.1%
Ana 5
0.2%
Badra 6
0.2%
Baiji 28
1.1%
Balad 29
1.1%
Baladrooz 24
0.9%
Baquba 38
1.5%
Bardrash 12
0.5%
Basrah 50
1.9%
Benslawa 6
0.2%
Chamchamal 11
0.4%
Choman 4
0.2%
Dahuk 28
1.1%
Daquq 13
0.5%
Debes 3
0.1%
Djel 11
0.4%
Dokan 10
0.4%
Erbil 85
3.3%
Falluja 32
1.2%
Fao 2
0.1%
Haditha 11
0.4%
Halabja 14
0.5%
Hamza 10
0.4%
Hashimiya 24
0.9%
Hatra 5
0.2%
Heet 17
0.7%
Hilla 81
3.1%
Kadhimia 15
0.6%
Kalar 7
0.3%
Karkh 32
1.2%
Kerbala 108
4.2%
Khabat 14
0.5%
Khalis 51
2%
Khanaqin 11
0.4%
Kirkuk 34
1.3%
Koisnjaq 4
0.2%
Kufa 34
1.3%
Kufry 2
0.1%
Kut 62
2.4%
Mada'in 13
0.5%
Mahmoudiya 14
0.5%
Makhmur 10
0.4%
Mosul 72
2.8%
Najaf 87
3.3%
Nassriya 108
4.2%
Qal'at Saleh 18
0.7%
Qalat Sukar 6
0.2%
Qaradagh 2
0.1%
Ramadi 49
1.9%
Ru'ua 3
0.1%
Said Sadiq 2
0.1%
Said dekhel 1
0%
Samra 18
0.7%
Shaqlawa 16
0.6%
Sharazur 3
0.1%
Sharbazher 2
0.1%
Shatt Al-Arab 13
0.5%
Sinjar 34
1.3%
Soran 10
0.4%
Sulaymaniya 76
2.9%
Sumel 26
1%
Suq Al-Shoyokh 16
0.6%
Tarmia 8
0.3%
Telefar 8
0.3%
Tikrit 34
1.3%
Zakho 44
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.