The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBN_2023_DIEM-HS-R5_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 5

Lebanon, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2023_DIEM-HS-R5_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 15, 2026
Last modified
Jun 15, 2026
Page views
4974
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfLBN_R5

Administrative level 2 - Code (adm2_pcode)

Data file: anon_dfLBN_R5

Overview

Valid: 1048
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
LB21 115
11%
LB22 35
3.3%
LB23 30
2.9%
LB24 59
5.6%
LB25 61
5.8%
LB31 24
2.3%
LB32 11
1%
LB33 66
6.3%
LB34 21
2%
LB35 14
1.3%
LB36 13
1.2%
LB41 43
4.1%
LB42 21
2%
LB43 27
2.6%
LB44 59
5.6%
LB51 150
14.3%
LB52 29
2.8%
LB53 8
0.8%
LB54 26
2.5%
LB55 65
6.2%
LB57 21
2%
LB61 54
5.2%
LB62 27
2.6%
LB63 69
6.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.