The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LBN_2023_DIEM-HS-R5_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 5

Lebanon, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBN_2023_DIEM-HS-R5_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 15, 2026
Last modified
Jun 15, 2026
Page views
5067
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfLBN_R5

Administrative level 2 - Name (adm2_name)

Data file: anon_dfLBN_R5

Overview

Valid: 1048
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Akkar 150
14.3%
2 Aley 24
2.3%
3 Baabda 11
1%
4 Baalbek 115
11%
5 Bcharre 8
0.8%
6 Bent Jbeil 43
4.1%
7 Chouf 66
6.3%
8 El Batroun 29
2.8%
9 El Hermel 35
3.3%
10 El Koura 26
2.5%
11 El Meten 13
1.2%
12 El Minieh-Dennie 65
6.2%
13 El Nabatieh 59
5.6%
14 Hasbaya 21
2%
15 Jbeil 21
2%
16 Jezzine 27
2.6%
17 Kesrwane 14
1.3%
18 Marjaayoun 27
2.6%
19 Rachaya 30
2.9%
20 Saida 54
5.2%
21 Sour 69
6.6%
22 Tripoli 0
0%
23 West Bekaa 59
5.6%
24 Zahle 61
5.8%
25 Zgharta 21
2%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.