| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hairdressing/Boutique | 28 |
0.6%
|
| 2 | Tailoring | 57 |
1.2%
|
| 3 | Farming (agriculture, livestock) | 247 |
5%
|
| 6 | Charcoal processing & selling | 21 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | Street Vendor | 57 |
1.2%
|
| 8 | Other small trade/business | 1775 |
36.1%
|
| 9 | Worker in hotel/hospitality/food preparation | 134 |
2.7%
|
| 10 | Education | 70 |
1.4%
|
| 12 | Healthcare | 52 |
1.1%
|
| 13 | Transport (e.g. Boda boda, Taxi, Bus) | 360 |
7.3%
|
| 14 | Finance and mobile money | 37 |
0.8%
|
| 15 | Construction | 384 |
7.8%
|
| 16 | ICT | 45 |
0.9%
|
| 17 | Repairs and Maintenance | 177 |
3.6%
|
| 18 | Factory worker | 31 |
0.6%
|
| 19 | Security worker | 96 |
2%
|
| 20 | Local government | 30 |
0.6%
|
| 21 | Cleaning and domestic worker | 9 |
0.2%
|
| d | Donot know | 0 | |
| o | Other, specify | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 5 | 22 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 1287 |
26.2%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.