The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2021-2022_SESIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Socio-Emotional Skills Training for Urban Youth in Tanzania 2021-2022
Cross-Sectional Survey Data — Baseline, Endline, and Second Endline

Tanzania, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2021-2022_SESIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Rachel Cassidy, Smita Das, Clara Delavallade, Elijah Kipchumba, Munshi Sulaiman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 17, 2026
Last modified
Jun 17, 2026
Page views
54493
Downloads
360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ses_tan_baseline_labelled_nopii
  • ses_tan_endline_labelled_nopii
  • ses_tan_2nd_endline_labelled_nopii

Choose: Receive 50,000 TZSHs with certainty or - play heads/tails and receive 0 (s12_3)

Data file: ses_tan_baseline_labelled_nopii

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 4732
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Mean: 1.5265957446809
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Take the money with certainty 89
1.8%
2 Play heads or tails 99
2%
Sysmiss 4732
96.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.