The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F13]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 4

Nigeria, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 25, 2026
Last modified
Jun 25, 2026
Page views
3068
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_NGA_R4

Administrative level 2 - Code (adm2_pcode)

Data file: anon_df_NGA_R4

Overview

Valid: 1413
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 8
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
NG002001 18
1.3%
NG002002 31
2.2%
NG002003 30
2.1%
NG002004 10
0.7%
NG002005 3
0.2%
NG002006 6
0.4%
NG002007 14
1%
NG002008 11
0.8%
NG002009 11
0.8%
NG002010 23
1.6%
NG002011 11
0.8%
NG002013 21
1.5%
NG002014 5
0.4%
NG002015 17
1.2%
NG002016 19
1.3%
NG002017 8
0.6%
NG002020 18
1.3%
NG002021 24
1.7%
NG008001 3
0.2%
NG008002 17
1.2%
NG008003 13
0.9%
NG008004 17
1.2%
NG008005 29
2.1%
NG008006 5
0.4%
NG008007 3
0.2%
NG008008 12
0.8%
NG008009 17
1.2%
NG008011 4
0.3%
NG008012 1
0.1%
NG008013 19
1.3%
NG008014 29
2.1%
NG008015 3
0.2%
NG008016 22
1.6%
NG008018 1
0.1%
NG008019 37
2.6%
NG008020 28
2%
NG008021 12
0.8%
NG008027 17
1.2%
NG021001 31
2.2%
NG021002 5
0.4%
NG021003 12
0.8%
NG021004 14
1%
NG021005 15
1.1%
NG021006 8
0.6%
NG021007 11
0.8%
NG021008 8
0.6%
NG021009 26
1.8%
NG021010 11
0.8%
NG021011 4
0.3%
NG021012 4
0.3%
NG021013 2
0.1%
NG021014 24
1.7%
NG021015 11
0.8%
NG021017 10
0.7%
NG021018 4
0.3%
NG021019 2
0.1%
NG021020 2
0.1%
NG021021 9
0.6%
NG021023 1
0.1%
NG021024 9
0.6%
NG021025 21
1.5%
NG021026 1
0.1%
NG021027 10
0.7%
NG021028 9
0.6%
NG021029 10
0.7%
NG021030 3
0.2%
NG021033 4
0.3%
NG021034 1
0.1%
NG036001 30
2.1%
NG036002 14
1%
NG036003 42
3%
NG036004 24
1.7%
NG036005 22
1.6%
NG036006 9
0.6%
NG036007 11
0.8%
NG036008 15
1.1%
NG036009 12
0.8%
NG036010 14
1%
NG036011 16
1.1%
NG036012 13
0.9%
NG036013 10
0.7%
NG036014 32
2.3%
NG036016 2
0.1%
NG036017 9
0.6%
NG037001 28
2%
NG037002 33
2.3%
NG037003 19
1.3%
NG037004 12
0.8%
NG037005 34
2.4%
NG037006 31
2.2%
NG037007 27
1.9%
NG037008 18
1.3%
NG037009 8
0.6%
NG037010 3
0.2%
NG037011 25
1.8%
NG037012 15
1.1%
NG037013 13
0.9%
NG037014 21
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.