The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F13]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 4

Nigeria, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 25, 2026
Last modified
Jun 25, 2026
Page views
3052
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_NGA_R4

Administrative level 2 - Name (adm2_name)

Data file: anon_df_NGA_R4

Overview

Valid: 1413
Invalid: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abadam 3
0.2%
2 Anka 28
2%
3 Askira/Uba 17
1.2%
4 Bade 30
2.1%
5 Bakori 31
2.2%
6 Bakura 33
2.3%
7 Bama 13
0.9%
8 Batagarawa 5
0.4%
9 Batsari 12
0.8%
10 Baure 14
1%
11 Bayo 17
1.2%
12 Bindawa 15
1.1%
13 Birnin Magaji 19
1.3%
14 Biu 29
2.1%
15 Bukkuyum 12
0.8%
16 Bungudu 34
2.4%
17 Bursari 14
1%
18 Charanchi 8
0.6%
19 Chibok 5
0.4%
20 Damaturu 42
3%
21 Damboa 3
0.2%
22 Dan Musa 11
0.8%
23 Dandume 8
0.6%
24 Danja 26
1.8%
25 Daura 11
0.8%
26 Demsa 18
1.3%
27 Dikwa 12
0.8%
28 Dutsi 4
0.3%
29 Dutsin-Ma 4
0.3%
30 Faskari 2
0.1%
31 Fika 24
1.7%
32 Fufore 31
2.2%
33 Fune 22
1.6%
34 Funtua 24
1.7%
35 Ganye 30
2.1%
36 Geidam 9
0.6%
37 Girei 3
0.2%
38 Gombi 10
0.7%
39 Gubio 17
1.2%
40 Gujba 11
0.8%
41 Gulani 15
1.1%
42 Gummi 31
2.2%
43 Gusau 27
1.9%
44 Guyuk 6
0.4%
45 Gwoza 4
0.3%
46 Hawul 1
0.1%
47 Hong 14
1%
48 Ingawa 11
0.8%
49 Jada 11
0.8%
50 Jakusko 12
0.8%
51 Jere 19
1.3%
52 Kafur 10
0.7%
53 Kaga 29
2.1%
54 Kaita 4
0.3%
55 Kala/Balge 3
0.2%
56 Kankara 2
0.1%
57 Kankia 2
0.1%
58 Karasuwa 14
1%
59 Katsina 9
0.6%
60 Kaura Namoda 18
1.3%
61 Konduga 22
1.6%
62 Kukawa 0
0%
63 Kusada 1
0.1%
64 Kwaya Kusar 1
0.1%
65 Lamurde 11
0.8%
66 Machina 16
1.1%
67 Madagali 23
1.6%
68 Mafa 37
2.6%
69 Magumeri 28
2%
70 Mai'adua 9
0.6%
71 Maiduguri 12
0.8%
72 Maiha 11
0.8%
73 Malumfashi 21
1.5%
74 Mani 1
0.1%
75 Maradun 8
0.6%
76 Maru 3
0.2%
77 Mashi 10
0.7%
78 Matazu 9
0.6%
79 Mayo-Belwa 0
0%
80 Michika 21
1.5%
81 Mubi North 5
0.4%
82 Mubi South 17
1.2%
83 Musawa 10
0.7%
84 Nangere 13
0.9%
85 Nguru 10
0.7%
86 Numan 19
1.3%
87 Potiskum 32
2.3%
88 Rimi 3
0.2%
89 Sandamu 4
0.3%
90 Shani 17
1.2%
91 Shelleng 8
0.6%
92 Shinkafi 25
1.8%
93 Talata Mafara 15
1.1%
94 Tsafe 13
0.9%
95 Yola North 18
1.3%
96 Yola South 24
1.7%
97 Yunusari 2
0.1%
98 Yusufari 9
0.6%
99 Zango 1
0.1%
100 Zurmi 21
1.5%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.