| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beans | 89 |
9.9%
|
|
| Cabbage | 10 |
1.1%
|
|
| Carrots | 9 |
1%
|
|
| Cassava | 19 |
2.1%
|
|
| Chillies and peppers, dry (Capsicum spp., Pimenta spp.), raw | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Groundnuts, excluding shelled | 21 |
2.3%
|
|
| Lettuce | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Maize | 300 |
33.4%
|
|
| Millet | 70 |
7.8%
|
|
| Okra | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| Onions | 27 |
3%
|
|
| Other fruits, n.e.c. | 12 |
1.3%
|
|
| Other leafy vegetables | 4 |
0.4%
|
|
| Other non-food cash crop | 4 |
0.4%
|
|
| Other pulses | 4 |
0.4%
|
|
| Potatoe | 7 |
0.8%
|
|
| Rice | 136 |
15.1%
|
|
| Sorghum | 23 |
2.6%
|
|
| Soybeans | 9 |
1%
|
|
| Sugarcane | 4 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sweet Potatoes | 41 |
4.6%
|
|
| Tomatoes | 69 |
7.7%
|
|
| Wheat | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Yams | 26 |
2.9%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.