The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F13]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 4

Nigeria, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 25, 2026
Last modified
Jun 25, 2026
Page views
3024
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_NGA_R4

Question asked: How many [ls_main] do you have now? [ls_main] will be replaced by the response of the households to the question 'What was the main animal raised for food and income generation in the last 12 month by your household?'. (ls_num_now)

Data file: anon_df_NGA_R4

Overview

Valid: 638
Invalid: 780
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10000
Mean: 96.185
Standard deviation: 428.031
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.