The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F13]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 4

Nigeria, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 25, 2026
Last modified
Jun 25, 2026
Page views
3154
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_NGA_R4

Question asked: 'How many days over the last 7 days, did members of your household eat vegetables or leaves such as #local vegetables# and/or other leaves/vegetables?' #local vegetables# will be replaced with the country specific information. (fcs_vegetables_days)

Data file: anon_df_NGA_R4

Overview

Valid: 1418
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7
Mean: 4.328
Standard deviation: 2.055
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 32
2.3%
1 77
5.4%
2 197
13.9%
3 255
18%
4 212
15%
5 196
13.8%
6 70
4.9%
7 379
26.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.