The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R12_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 12

Yemen, Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R12_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2026
Last modified
Jun 29, 2026
Page views
1625
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfYEM_R12

Administrative level 1 - Code (adm1_pcode)

Data file: anon_dfYEM_R12

Overview

Valid: 2417
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
YE11 110
4.6%
YE12 121
5%
YE13 110
4.6%
YE14 109
4.5%
YE15 110
4.6%
YE16 104
4.3%
YE17 108
4.5%
YE18 112
4.6%
YE19 107
4.4%
YE20 110
4.6%
YE21 106
4.4%
YE22 105
4.3%
YE23 104
4.3%
YE24 112
4.6%
YE25 111
4.6%
YE26 113
4.7%
YE27 110
4.6%
YE28 108
4.5%
YE29 110
4.6%
YE30 114
4.7%
YE31 114
4.7%
YE32 109
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.