The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R12_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 12

Yemen, Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
YEM_2023_DIEM-HS-R12_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2026
Last modified
Jun 29, 2026
Page views
1581
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfYEM_R12

Question asked: 'How many days over the last 7 days, did members of your household consume fresh milk, sour milk, yogurt, cheese or other dairy products? (Excluding margarine/butter or small amounts of milk for tea/ coffee)'. (fcs_dairy_days)

Data file: anon_dfYEM_R12

Overview

Valid: 2454
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7
Mean: 3.062
Standard deviation: 2.906
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 820
33.4%
1 172
7%
2 276
11.2%
3 274
11.2%
4 97
4%
5 53
2.2%
6 18
0.7%
7 744
30.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.