The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / YEM_2024_DIEM-HS-R19_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2024
Round 19

Yemen, Rep., 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
YEM_2024_DIEM-HS-R19_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2026
Last modified
Jun 29, 2026
Page views
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfYEM_R19

Administrative level 1 - Code (adm1_pcode)

Data file: anon_dfYEM_R19

Overview

Valid: 2403
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
YE11 107
4.5%
YE12 108
4.5%
YE13 111
4.6%
YE14 107
4.5%
YE15 108
4.5%
YE16 111
4.6%
YE17 103
4.3%
YE18 102
4.2%
YE19 112
4.7%
YE20 114
4.7%
YE21 105
4.4%
YE22 107
4.5%
YE23 104
4.3%
YE24 112
4.7%
YE25 109
4.5%
YE26 111
4.6%
YE27 111
4.6%
YE28 111
4.6%
YE29 113
4.7%
YE30 111
4.6%
YE31 113
4.7%
YE32 113
4.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.