The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / YEM_2024_DIEM-HS-R19_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2024
Round 19

Yemen, Rep., 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
YEM_2024_DIEM-HS-R19_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2026
Last modified
Jun 29, 2026
Page views
3862
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfYEM_R19

Administrative level 1 - Name (adm1_name)

Data file: anon_dfYEM_R19

Overview

Valid: 2403
Invalid: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abyan 108
4.3%
2 Aden 112
4.5%
3 Al Bayda 107
4.3%
4 Al Dhale'e 111
4.4%
5 Al Hudaydah 102
4.1%
6 Al Jawf 111
4.4%
7 Al Maharah 111
4.4%
8 Al Mahwit 111
4.4%
9 Amanat Al Asimah 111
4.4%
10 Amran 113
4.5%
11 Dhamar 114
4.6%
12 Hadramawt 112
4.5%
13 Hajjah 103
4.1%
14 Ibb 107
4.3%
15 Lahj 109
4.4%
16 Marib 111
4.4%
17 Raymah 113
4.5%
18 Sa'ada 107
4.3%
19 Sana'a 104
4.2%
20 Shabwah 105
4.2%
21 Socotra 113
4.5%
22 Taizz 108
4.3%
Sysmiss 97
3.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.