The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / YEM_2024_DIEM-HS-R19_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2024
Round 19

Yemen, Rep., 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
YEM_2024_DIEM-HS-R19_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 29, 2026
Last modified
Jun 29, 2026
Page views
3949
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_dfYEM_R19

Administrative level 2 - Code (adm2_pcode)

Data file: anon_dfYEM_R19

Overview

Valid: 2476
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
YE1101 2
0.1%
YE1102 12
0.5%
YE1103 7
0.3%
YE1104 4
0.2%
YE1105 2
0.1%
YE1106 6
0.2%
YE1107 7
0.3%
YE1108 4
0.2%
YE1110 1
0%
YE1111 4
0.2%
YE1112 8
0.3%
YE1113 9
0.4%
YE1114 3
0.1%
YE1115 8
0.3%
YE1116 6
0.2%
YE1117 2
0.1%
YE1118 8
0.3%
YE1119 14
0.6%
YE1120 8
0.3%
YE1201 2
0.1%
YE1202 7
0.3%
YE1203 1
0%
YE1204 23
0.9%
YE1205 3
0.1%
YE1206 6
0.2%
YE1207 4
0.2%
YE1208 1
0%
YE1209 7
0.3%
YE1210 16
0.6%
YE1211 41
1.7%
YE1301 1
0%
YE1302 18
0.7%
YE1303 7
0.3%
YE1304 8
0.3%
YE1305 22
0.9%
YE1306 5
0.2%
YE1307 5
0.2%
YE1308 19
0.8%
YE1309 7
0.3%
YE1310 22
0.9%
YE1401 1
0%
YE1403 2
0.1%
YE1404 10
0.4%
YE1405 9
0.4%
YE1406 5
0.2%
YE1407 3
0.1%
YE1408 4
0.2%
YE1409 10
0.4%
YE1410 5
0.2%
YE1411 3
0.1%
YE1412 1
0%
YE1413 43
1.7%
YE1414 4
0.2%
YE1416 2
0.1%
YE1417 6
0.2%
YE1419 5
0.2%
YE1420 5
0.2%
YE1501 8
0.3%
YE1502 3
0.1%
YE1503 3
0.1%
YE1504 4
0.2%
YE1505 1
0%
YE1508 3
0.1%
YE1509 1
0%
YE1510 8
0.3%
YE1511 1
0%
YE1512 10
0.4%
YE1513 3
0.1%
YE1514 9
0.4%
YE1515 1
0%
YE1516 7
0.3%
YE1517 15
0.6%
YE1518 8
0.3%
YE1519 6
0.2%
YE1520 15
0.6%
YE1521 2
0.1%
YE1522 1
0%
YE1523 5
0.2%
YE1601 4
0.2%
YE1602 1
0%
YE1603 3
0.1%
YE1605 29
1.2%
YE1606 13
0.5%
YE1607 5
0.2%
YE1608 2
0.1%
YE1609 4
0.2%
YE1610 25
1%
YE1611 9
0.4%
YE1612 9
0.4%
YE1703 1
0%
YE1704 19
0.8%
YE1706 2
0.1%
YE1707 9
0.4%
YE1709 2
0.1%
YE1710 1
0%
YE1711 4
0.2%
YE1712 3
0.1%
YE1713 6
0.2%
YE1714 1
0%
YE1715 9
0.4%
YE1716 6
0.2%
YE1717 1
0%
YE1718 4
0.2%
YE1720 7
0.3%
YE1721 2
0.1%
YE1722 2
0.1%
YE1723 2
0.1%
YE1724 6
0.2%
YE1725 8
0.3%
YE1726 2
0.1%
YE1727 1
0%
YE1728 9
0.4%
YE1729 7
0.3%
YE1730 1
0%
YE1801 7
0.3%
YE1802 2
0.1%
YE1804 2
0.1%
YE1806 2
0.1%
YE1807 8
0.3%
YE1808 1
0%
YE1810 12
0.5%
YE1812 2
0.1%
YE1813 6
0.2%
YE1814 3
0.1%
YE1815 2
0.1%
YE1816 3
0.1%
YE1817 8
0.3%
YE1819 2
0.1%
YE1820 3
0.1%
YE1821 11
0.4%
YE1822 16
0.6%
YE1823 10
0.4%
YE1824 8
0.3%
YE1825 4
0.2%
YE1826 2
0.1%
YE1901 1
0%
YE1903 1
0%
YE1907 5
0.2%
YE1908 4
0.2%
YE1909 1
0%
YE1910 17
0.7%
YE1911 12
0.5%
YE1913 3
0.1%
YE1915 4
0.2%
YE1917 1
0%
YE1918 3
0.1%
YE1921 1
0%
YE1924 1
0%
YE1925 1
0%
YE1926 41
1.7%
YE1927 13
0.5%
YE2001 17
0.7%
YE2002 9
0.4%
YE2003 6
0.2%
YE2004 8
0.3%
YE2005 7
0.3%
YE2006 4
0.2%
YE2007 3
0.1%
YE2008 36
1.5%
YE2009 6
0.2%
YE2010 11
0.4%
YE2011 5
0.2%
YE2012 3
0.1%
YE2101 1
0%
YE2102 2
0.1%
YE2103 1
0%
YE2104 2
0.1%
YE2105 3
0.1%
YE2106 2
0.1%
YE2107 17
0.7%
YE2108 3
0.1%
YE2109 11
0.4%
YE2110 10
0.4%
YE2112 9
0.4%
YE2113 29
1.2%
YE2114 6
0.2%
YE2115 2
0.1%
YE2116 13
0.5%
YE2117 2
0.1%
YE2201 1
0%
YE2203 3
0.1%
YE2204 3
0.1%
YE2205 12
0.5%
YE2206 1
0%
YE2207 1
0%
YE2208 11
0.4%
YE2209 8
0.3%
YE2210 15
0.6%
YE2211 25
1%
YE2212 14
0.6%
YE2214 2
0.1%
YE2215 16
0.6%
YE2302 8
0.3%
YE2303 2
0.1%
YE2304 9
0.4%
YE2305 37
1.5%
YE2306 1
0%
YE2307 9
0.4%
YE2308 4
0.2%
YE2309 3
0.1%
YE2310 4
0.2%
YE2311 1
0%
YE2312 7
0.3%
YE2313 1
0%
YE2315 1
0%
YE2316 2
0.1%
YE2319 24
1%
YE2401 18
0.7%
YE2402 20
0.8%
YE2403 23
0.9%
YE2404 16
0.6%
YE2405 5
0.2%
YE2406 7
0.3%
YE2407 15
0.6%
YE2408 8
0.3%
YE2501 2
0.1%
YE2502 22
0.9%
YE2503 1
0%
YE2505 4
0.2%
YE2506 3
0.1%
YE2507 14
0.6%
YE2508 2
0.1%
YE2509 2
0.1%
YE2510 25
1%
YE2511 8
0.3%
YE2512 7
0.3%
YE2514 8
0.3%
YE2515 13
0.5%
YE2601 1
0%
YE2604 1
0%
YE2605 3
0.1%
YE2606 5
0.2%
YE2607 3
0.1%
YE2608 2
0.1%
YE2609 9
0.4%
YE2610 4
0.2%
YE2611 1
0%
YE2612 66
2.7%
YE2613 15
0.6%
YE2701 22
0.9%
YE2702 15
0.6%
YE2703 18
0.7%
YE2704 12
0.5%
YE2705 8
0.3%
YE2706 11
0.4%
YE2707 11
0.4%
YE2708 8
0.3%
YE2709 8
0.3%
YE2801 7
0.3%
YE2802 2
0.1%
YE2803 8
0.3%
YE2804 65
2.6%
YE2806 7
0.3%
YE2807 13
0.5%
YE2808 2
0.1%
YE2809 9
0.4%
YE2901 2
0.1%
YE2902 1
0%
YE2903 1
0%
YE2904 2
0.1%
YE2905 4
0.2%
YE2906 1
0%
YE2908 2
0.1%
YE2909 3
0.1%
YE2910 6
0.2%
YE2911 11
0.4%
YE2912 16
0.6%
YE2914 5
0.2%
YE2915 23
0.9%
YE2916 7
0.3%
YE2917 7
0.3%
YE2918 8
0.3%
YE2919 10
0.4%
YE2920 3
0.1%
YE3001 11
0.4%
YE3002 18
0.7%
YE3003 23
0.9%
YE3004 5
0.2%
YE3005 5
0.2%
YE3006 33
1.3%
YE3007 6
0.2%
YE3008 8
0.3%
YE3009 4
0.2%
YE3101 10
0.4%
YE3102 17
0.7%
YE3103 28
1.1%
YE3104 23
0.9%
YE3105 11
0.4%
YE3106 23
0.9%
YE3201 89
3.6%
YE3202 24
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.