The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2005-2006_ENF_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F23]
fao

Forest and Tree Inventory 2005-2006

Honduras, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2005-2006_ENF_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de Conservación Forestal)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
5933
Downloads
124
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_forestproduct_1
  • aa_landusearea_1
  • aa_landusedescription_1
  • aa_plot_1
  • aa_regeneration_1
  • aa_speciesuses_1
  • aa_stump_1
  • aa_topographysoil_1
  • aa_tree_1

Especie de la regeneración/Regeneration species (reg_specie)

Data file: aa_regeneration_1

Overview

Valid: 1303
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABIERE 1
0.1%
ACACCE 6
0.5%
ACACRU 3
0.2%
ACHANI 1
0.1%
ACOSPA 1
0.1%
ADELTR 1
0.1%
ALCHLA 1
0.1%
ALIBED 6
0.5%
AMAICO 4
0.3%
AMANGU 4
0.3%
AMPEHO 3
0.2%
ANDIIN 1
0.1%
ANDIJA 1
0.1%
ANNO01 1
0.1%
ARDI01 1
0.1%
ASPIME 2
0.2%
ASTRGR 4
0.3%
BAUHUN 1
0.1%
BELLCA 1
0.1%
BELO01 3
0.2%
BELOCA 1
0.1%
BILLCO 3
0.2%
BILLHI 1
0.1%
BIXAOR 1
0.1%
BOMBQU 1
0.1%
BROSAL 9
0.7%
BROSUT 1
0.1%
BRUNCO 2
0.2%
BUDDAM 4
0.3%
BURSSI 9
0.7%
BYRSCR 38
2.9%
BYRSSP 11
0.8%
CALPBR 18
1.4%
CALYCH 12
0.9%
CAMPPA 1
0.1%
CARAGU 11
0.8%
CASEAC 4
0.3%
CASSEM 2
0.2%
CASSGU 13
1%
CASSSP 1
0.1%
CASTEL 3
0.2%
CECR01 5
0.4%
CECRPE 1
0.1%
CEDROD 1
0.1%
CEIBPE 1
0.1%
CESPMA 5
0.4%
CHRYCA 3
0.2%
CLET01 44
3.4%
CLETME 5
0.4%
CLUS01 3
0.2%
CLYTBI 1
0.1%
COCCTU 16
1.2%
COCCUV 6
0.5%
COCHVI 1
0.1%
COJOAR 3
0.2%
CONOER 4
0.3%
CONOXA 1
0.1%
CORD01 2
0.2%
CORDAL 1
0.1%
CORDBI 3
0.2%
CORDDE 1
0.1%
CORDNI 19
1.5%
CRATTA 1
0.1%
CRESCU 5
0.4%
CROT01 2
0.2%
CROTNI 1
0.1%
CUPACI 3
0.2%
CUPAGL 4
0.3%
DENRAR 8
0.6%
DESC06 4
0.3%
DESCON 185
14.2%
DIALGU 6
0.5%
DIDYMO 2
0.2%
DIPHRO 3
0.2%
ENTECY 1
0.1%
ERYTBE 1
0.1%
ESENLI 1
0.1%
EUGEJA 1
0.1%
EUGEST 1
0.1%
FICU01 3
0.2%
FICUCR 1
0.1%
GARCIN 11
0.8%
GENIAM 5
0.4%
GLIRSE 2
0.2%
GODMAE 2
0.2%
GRIACA 9
0.7%
GUAR01 3
0.2%
GUARGA 1
0.1%
GUARGL 1
0.1%
GUARKU 2
0.2%
GUAZUL 5
0.4%
HELI01 2
0.2%
HOMARA 1
0.1%
HUERCU 1
0.1%
HYERAL 1
0.1%
HYME01 1
0.1%
HYMECO 6
0.5%
HYMEME 1
0.1%
ILEXGU 8
0.6%
INGA01 17
1.3%
INGAVE 11
0.8%
JACACO 1
0.1%
KARWCA 4
0.3%
LAFOPU 1
0.1%
LAGURA 3
0.2%
LEUCLE 1
0.1%
LIPPMY 1
0.1%
LIQUST 9
0.7%
LONCMI 1
0.1%
LUEHCA 1
0.1%
LYSI01 4
0.3%
LYSIBA 3
0.2%
LYSISE 5
0.4%
MAGNYO 1
0.1%
MANIAC 4
0.3%
MANIZA 7
0.5%
MATAOP 1
0.1%
MELIAZ 1
0.1%
MELS01 1
0.1%
MICO01 42
3.2%
MICOAR 8
0.6%
MOSQJA 4
0.3%
MOURGL 3
0.2%
MOURMY 4
0.3%
MUNTCA 14
1.1%
MYRCFL 8
0.6%
MYRCSP 6
0.5%
NECT01 7
0.5%
NECTME 3
0.2%
NICOGL 2
0.2%
OCHRLA 2
0.2%
OCHRPY 1
0.1%
OREOPY 1
0.1%
ORMO01 1
0.1%
OSMOCO 2
0.2%
OURAIN 13
1%
PACHAQ 8
0.6%
PASSFO 2
0.2%
PAUTIZ 1
0.1%
PERAAR 1
0.1%
PERABA 3
0.2%
PERSAM 5
0.4%
PERYST 22
1.7%
PESCAR 7
0.5%
PINUCH 11
0.8%
PINUMI 8
0.6%
PINUOO 64
4.9%
PINUPA 1
0.1%
PINUTE 2
0.2%
PIPE01 4
0.3%
PISOAC 1
0.1%
POURBI 1
0.1%
POUT01 7
0.5%
POUTRE 1
0.1%
PROSCH 2
0.2%
PROSGL 1
0.1%
PROTSC 11
0.8%
PSEUSP 1
0.1%
PSIDGU 9
0.7%
PSYC01 1
0.1%
QUER01 55
4.2%
QUERAC 10
0.8%
QUERCO 28
2.1%
QUERCR 6
0.5%
QUERDA 1
0.1%
QUEROL 12
0.9%
QUERPE 13
1%
QUERSK 4
0.3%
REHDTR 2
0.2%
RHIZMA 3
0.2%
RIVIHU 3
0.2%
ROYSDU 7
0.5%
SAPI01 1
0.1%
SAPIGL 1
0.1%
SAPNSA 4
0.3%
SAUR01 6
0.5%
SCHEMO 3
0.2%
SCHI01 3
0.2%
SCIAEX 1
0.1%
SIMAGL 4
0.3%
SLOA01 8
0.6%
SLOATU 6
0.5%
SPONMO 9
0.7%
SPONPU 1
0.1%
STEMDO 2
0.2%
STYRAR 9
0.7%
SWARCU 1
0.1%
SWARPA 1
0.1%
SWIEHU 1
0.1%
SWIEMA 2
0.2%
SYMPGL 18
1.4%
SYMPVE 1
0.1%
TABEGU 5
0.4%
TABEIM 1
0.1%
TABERO 1
0.1%
TECOST 2
0.2%
TERMAM 10
0.8%
TERMOB 10
0.8%
TOXIST 6
0.5%
TREMMI 11
0.8%
TRICGL 2
0.2%
TRICPA 3
0.2%
VIROKO 12
0.9%
VIROSE 1
0.1%
VISMGU 3
0.2%
VOCH01 5
0.4%
VOCHFE 1
0.1%
VOCHGU 2
0.2%
VOCHHO 1
0.1%
XYLOAR 4
0.3%
XYLOFR 5
0.4%
ZANT01 3
0.2%
ZANTFA 3
0.2%
lagura 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.