The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2005-2006_ENF_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F23]
fao

Forest and Tree Inventory 2005-2006

Honduras, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2005-2006_ENF_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de Conservación Forestal)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
5916
Downloads
124
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_forestproduct_1
  • aa_landusearea_1
  • aa_landusedescription_1
  • aa_plot_1
  • aa_regeneration_1
  • aa_speciesuses_1
  • aa_stump_1
  • aa_topographysoil_1
  • aa_tree_1

Código del uso de la tierra-Land use (reg_landusecode)

Data file: aa_regeneration_1

Overview

Valid: 1303
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CUA 19
1.5%
CUCa 9
0.7%
CUH 2
0.2%
CUL0D 41
3.1%
CUL0I 54
4.1%
CUL0R 23
1.8%
CUL1D 115
8.8%
CUL1E 3
0.2%
CUL1I 159
12.2%
CUL1R 39
3%
CUL2D 111
8.5%
CUL2I 40
3.1%
CUL2R 24
1.8%
CULBS 77
5.9%
CULP 165
12.7%
CUMg1I 1
0.1%
CUMg2I 6
0.5%
CUMx0D 9
0.7%
CUMx0R 1
0.1%
CUMx1D 24
1.8%
CUMx1I 31
2.4%
CUMx1R 43
3.3%
CUMx2D 14
1.1%
CUMx2I 36
2.8%
CUMx2R 2
0.2%
CUP0D 4
0.3%
CUP0I 17
1.3%
CUP0R 1
0.1%
CUP1D 12
0.9%
CUP1I 72
5.5%
CUP1R 42
3.2%
CUP2D 23
1.8%
CUP2E 14
1.1%
CUP2I 35
2.7%
CUP2R 15
1.2%
CUPna 8
0.6%
CUPr 12
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.