The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2005-2006_ENF_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F25]
fao

Forest and Tree Inventory 2005-2006

Honduras, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2005-2006_ENF_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de Conservación Forestal)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
4816
Downloads
83
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_forestproduct_1
  • aa_landusearea_1
  • aa_landusedescription_1
  • aa_plot_1
  • aa_regeneration_1
  • aa_speciesuses_1
  • aa_stump_1
  • aa_topographysoil_1
  • aa_tree_1

Número de uso de la tierra/and use where the stum is located (stu_landuse)

Data file: aa_stump_1

Overview

Valid: 3350
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Mean: 1.562
Standard deviation: 0.917
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2187
65.3%
2 652
19.5%
3 355
10.6%
4 113
3.4%
5 36
1.1%
6 4
0.1%
7 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.