The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2005-2006_ENF_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F25]
fao

Forest and Tree Inventory 2005-2006

Honduras, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2005-2006_ENF_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de Conservación Forestal)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
4771
Downloads
81
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_forestproduct_1
  • aa_landusearea_1
  • aa_landusedescription_1
  • aa_plot_1
  • aa_regeneration_1
  • aa_speciesuses_1
  • aa_stump_1
  • aa_topographysoil_1
  • aa_tree_1

Especie del tocón/Stump species (stu_specie)

Data file: aa_stump_1

Overview

Valid: 3350
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACACAN 1
0%
ACACCE 17
0.5%
ACACDE 34
1%
ACACHI 3
0.1%
ACACPE 5
0.1%
ACOSPA 2
0.1%
ACROME 1
0%
ADELTR 2
0.1%
ALBIGU 1
0%
ALCHLA 2
0.1%
ALIBED 2
0.1%
AMANGU 1
0%
AMPEHO 2
0.1%
ANDIJA 1
0%
ANNO01 6
0.2%
ANNOMU 1
0%
APEIAS 1
0%
ASTRGR 4
0.1%
AVICGE 27
0.8%
BELO01 29
0.9%
BOMBQU 5
0.1%
BRUNCO 1
0%
BURSSI 11
0.3%
BYRSCR 10
0.3%
BYRSSP 2
0.1%
CAESCO 16
0.5%
CALL01 13
0.4%
CALPBR 10
0.3%
CALYHO 3
0.1%
CARAGU 1
0%
CARPPL 15
0.4%
CASEAC 2
0.1%
CASIED 1
0%
CASSGR 2
0.1%
CASSRE 1
0%
CASSSP 1
0%
CECR01 33
1%
CEDLAN 1
0%
CEDROD 4
0.1%
CEIBPE 2
0.1%
CESPMA 2
0.1%
CHRYCA 17
0.5%
CITR01 1
0%
CITRSI 1
0%
CLET01 25
0.7%
COCCTU 11
0.3%
COCHVI 23
0.7%
COJOAR 2
0.1%
CORD01 4
0.1%
CORDAL 42
1.3%
CORDBI 11
0.3%
CORDDE 4
0.1%
CORDNI 10
0.3%
CORNDI 2
0.1%
CRATTA 2
0.1%
CRESCU 24
0.7%
DALBGL 2
0.1%
DESC02 2
0.1%
DESC03 1
0%
DESCON 153
4.6%
DIALGU 41
1.2%
DIDYMO 8
0.2%
DIPHRO 5
0.1%
ENTECY 5
0.1%
ERYTBE 4
0.1%
ERYTGL 1
0%
ERYTPR 6
0.2%
ESENPE 1
0%
EUCACI 1
0%
EUGEJA 4
0.1%
EUGEST 2
0.1%
FICUCR 1
0%
FICUEL 1
0%
FICUIN 1
0%
FICUWE 2
0.1%
GARCIN 4
0.1%
GENIAM 4
0.1%
GLEIBI 1
0%
GLIRSE 44
1.3%
GODMAE 3
0.1%
GRIACA 6
0.2%
GUAR01 10
0.3%
GUAZUL 93
2.8%
HAEMBR 7
0.2%
HEDYME 1
0%
HELI01 6
0.2%
HELIDO 1
0%
HENRSU 2
0.1%
HOMARA 1
0%
HYME01 3
0.1%
HYMECO 11
0.3%
INGA01 42
1.3%
INGADE 2
0.1%
INGALA 1
0%
INGAPU 1
0%
INGAVE 41
1.2%
JACACO 2
0.1%
JACQAU 2
0.1%
KARWCA 14
0.4%
LAFOPU 1
0%
LAGURA 6
0.2%
LAPOME 2
0.1%
LEUCCO 1
0%
LEUCDI 16
0.5%
LICAHY 1
0%
LIPPMY 7
0.2%
LIQUST 14
0.4%
LONCMI 5
0.1%
LUEHCA 12
0.4%
LYSI01 13
0.4%
LYSIBA 14
0.4%
LYSIKE 1
0%
LYSISE 11
0.3%
MAGNYO 3
0.1%
MANGIN 6
0.2%
MANIZA 5
0.1%
MICO01 6
0.2%
MICOAR 8
0.2%
MUNTCA 112
3.3%
MYRCFL 31
0.9%
MYRCSP 1
0%
MYROFR 7
0.2%
NECT01 1
0%
NICOGL 10
0.3%
OCHRLA 2
0.1%
OCOT01 2
0.1%
OCOTDE 1
0%
PERAAR 1
0%
PERABA 6
0.2%
PERC01 1
0%
PERS01 4
0.1%
PERSAM 9
0.3%
PERYGR 33
1%
PERYST 9
0.3%
PESCAR 3
0.1%
PINUCH 176
5.3%
PINUMI 19
0.6%
PINUOO 976
29.1%
PINUTE 27
0.8%
PITHAR 2
0.1%
PITHPS 2
0.1%
POURBI 1
0%
POUT01 2
0.1%
PROSJU 284
8.5%
PROTSC 6
0.2%
PSIDGU 2
0.1%
QUER01 90
2.7%
QUERAC 106
3.2%
QUERCO 66
2%
QUEROL 9
0.3%
QUERPE 15
0.4%
QUERSK 9
0.3%
REHDTR 4
0.1%
SALI01 1
0%
SAPIGL 4
0.1%
SAPNSA 11
0.3%
SAUR01 22
0.7%
SAURBE 5
0.1%
SAURVI 2
0.1%
SCHEMO 1
0%
SIDECA 1
0%
SLOA01 1
0%
SLOAPI 1
0%
SPONMO 29
0.9%
SPONPU 3
0.1%
STEMDO 2
0.1%
SWARCU 1
0%
SWIEHU 4
0.1%
SYMPGL 11
0.3%
TABEDO 4
0.1%
TABEGU 3
0.1%
TABERO 3
0.1%
TECOST 2
0.1%
TERMAM 9
0.3%
TERMCA 2
0.1%
TERMOB 2
0.1%
TERN01 1
0%
THOUDE 6
0.2%
TREMMI 19
0.6%
TRICGR 1
0%
TRIULA 2
0.1%
VIROKO 5
0.1%
VISMGU 6
0.2%
VOCH01 7
0.2%
VOCHFE 1
0%
XYLOAR 7
0.2%
ZANT01 4
0.1%
pinuoo 4
0.1%
quer01 1
0%
sponmo 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.