The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2005-2006_ENF_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F25]
fao

Forest and Tree Inventory 2005-2006

Honduras, 2005 - 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2005-2006_ENF_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de Conservación Forestal)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
4759
Downloads
81
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_forestproduct_1
  • aa_landusearea_1
  • aa_landusedescription_1
  • aa_plot_1
  • aa_regeneration_1
  • aa_speciesuses_1
  • aa_stump_1
  • aa_topographysoil_1
  • aa_tree_1

Código del uso de la tierra-Land use (stu_landusecode)

Data file: aa_stump_1

Overview

Valid: 3350
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: character
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CUA 410
12.2%
CUAh 19
0.6%
CUCa 402
12%
CUCp 1
0%
CUG 109
3.3%
CUH 2
0.1%
CUL0D 60
1.8%
CUL0I 27
0.8%
CUL0R 34
1%
CUL1D 51
1.5%
CUL1I 94
2.8%
CUL1R 116
3.5%
CUL2D 36
1.1%
CUL2E 1
0%
CUL2I 50
1.5%
CUL2R 43
1.3%
CULBS 61
1.8%
CULP 62
1.9%
CUMg2I 33
1%
CUMx0D 4
0.1%
CUMx0R 6
0.2%
CUMx1D 61
1.8%
CUMx1E 3
0.1%
CUMx1I 37
1.1%
CUMx1R 15
0.4%
CUMx2D 9
0.3%
CUMx2I 35
1%
CUMx2R 5
0.1%
CUP0D 2
0.1%
CUP0I 19
0.6%
CUP0R 11
0.3%
CUP1D 32
1%
CUP1I 297
8.9%
CUP1R 99
3%
CUP2D 92
2.7%
CUP2E 104
3.1%
CUP2I 147
4.4%
CUP2R 57
1.7%
CUPn 78
2.3%
CUPna 120
3.6%
CUPr 173
5.2%
CUS 1
0%
CUSa 24
0.7%
CUSaf 306
9.1%
CUSd 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.