The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2011-2015_ENFB_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F4]
fao

National Assessment of Forests and Biological Diversity 2011-2015

Honduras, 2011 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2011-2015_ENFB_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute for Forest Conservation, Protected Areas and Wildlife (ICF, Instituto Nacional de Conservación Forestal, Áreas Protegidas y Vida Silvestre), Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
5664
Downloads
63
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_deadwood_2
  • aa_fauna_2
  • aa_forestproduct_2
  • aa_landusearea_2
  • aa_landusedescription_2
  • aa_litter_2
  • aa_plot_2
  • aa_regeneration_2
  • aa_speciesuses_2
  • aa_stump_2
  • aa_topographysoil_2
  • aa_tree_2

Código de CUT/Land use code (lus_landusecode)

Data file: aa_landusearea_2

Overview

Valid: 2217
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
CUA 205
9.2%
CUAh 84
3.8%
CUAi 52
2.3%
CUCa 158
7.1%
CUCp 69
3.1%
CUDESC 54
2.4%
CUG 175
7.9%
CUH 39
1.8%
CUL0D 40
1.8%
CUL0E 2
0.1%
CUL0I 20
0.9%
CUL0R 24
1.1%
CUL1D 95
4.3%
CUL1E 6
0.3%
CUL1I 134
6%
CUL1R 28
1.3%
CUL2D 37
1.7%
CUL2E 4
0.2%
CUL2I 20
0.9%
CUL2R 18
0.8%
CULBS 93
4.2%
CULP 77
3.5%
CUMg1I 2
0.1%
CUMg2I 5
0.2%
CUMg2R 1
0%
CUMx0D 3
0.1%
CUMx0R 4
0.2%
CUMx1D 11
0.5%
CUMx1E 5
0.2%
CUMx1I 20
0.9%
CUMx1R 7
0.3%
CUMx2D 10
0.5%
CUMx2E 2
0.1%
CUMx2I 22
1%
CUMx2R 12
0.5%
CUP0D 8
0.4%
CUP0E 1
0%
CUP0I 21
0.9%
CUP0R 7
0.3%
CUP1D 25
1.1%
CUP1E 9
0.4%
CUP1I 40
1.8%
CUP1R 27
1.2%
CUP2D 23
1%
CUP2E 26
1.2%
CUP2I 52
2.3%
CUP2R 48
2.2%
CUPn 74
3.3%
CUPna 91
4.1%
CUPr 9
0.4%
CUS 44
2%
CUSa 16
0.7%
CUSaf 116
5.2%
CUSd 42
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.