The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2011-2015_ENFB_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F4]
fao

National Assessment of Forests and Biological Diversity 2011-2015

Honduras, 2011 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2011-2015_ENFB_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute for Forest Conservation, Protected Areas and Wildlife (ICF, Instituto Nacional de Conservación Forestal, Áreas Protegidas y Vida Silvestre), Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
5699
Downloads
63
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_deadwood_2
  • aa_fauna_2
  • aa_forestproduct_2
  • aa_landusearea_2
  • aa_landusedescription_2
  • aa_litter_2
  • aa_plot_2
  • aa_regeneration_2
  • aa_speciesuses_2
  • aa_stump_2
  • aa_topographysoil_2
  • aa_tree_2

Nivel de clasificación 3 (Tipos de bosque)/ Classification level 3 (Forest type) (lus_level3)

Data file: aa_landusearea_2

Overview

Valid: 2217
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
N300 93
4.2%
N301 77
3.5%
N302 79
3.6%
N303 263
11.9%
N304 86
3.9%
N305 149
6.7%
N306 101
4.6%
N307 37
1.7%
N308 9
0.4%
N309 46
2.1%
N310 43
1.9%
N311 7
0.3%
N312 6
0.3%
N313 2
0.1%
N315 312
14.1%
N316 801
36.1%
N317 52
2.3%
N318 54
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.