The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / HND_2011-2015_ENFB_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

National Assessment of Forests and Biological Diversity 2011-2015

Honduras, 2011 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2011-2015_ENFB_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute for Forest Conservation, Protected Areas and Wildlife (ICF, Instituto Nacional de Conservación Forestal, Áreas Protegidas y Vida Silvestre), Department of Forest Management and Development, Forest Conservation Institute (Departamento de Manejo y Desarrollo Forestal, Instituto de
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 01, 2026
Last modified
Jul 01, 2026
Page views
11836
Downloads
143
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • aa_deadwood_2
  • aa_fauna_2
  • aa_forestproduct_2
  • aa_landusearea_2
  • aa_landusedescription_2
  • aa_litter_2
  • aa_plot_2
  • aa_regeneration_2
  • aa_speciesuses_2
  • aa_stump_2
  • aa_topographysoil_2
  • aa_tree_2

Descripción de la foto de la perturbación/Description of disturbance picture (lud_picturedisturbancedesc)

Data file: aa_landusedescription_2

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 64
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACANTILADO CUBIERTO CON BOSQUE MIXTO ADULTO 1
1.4%
AGUA ANEGADA PRODUCTO DE LAS LLUVIAS AGUA ARRIBA DEL RÍO PATUCA 1
1.4%
ARBOLES MUERTOS EN PIE DENTRO DE LA PARCELA 1
1.4%
ARRASTRE 1
1.4%
BOSQUE PLAGADO 1
1.4%
BOSQUE AFECTADO POR EL GORGOJO DEL PINO 1
1.4%
BOSQUE DE PINO PLAGADO 1
1.4%
BOSQUES DE ÁRBOLES MUERTOS POR PLAGAS 2
2.7%
BROTE ACTIVO DE PLAGA DE GORGOJO DEL PINO 1
1.4%
BROTE PLAGA GORGOJO DEL PINO 1
1.4%
BROTES DE PLAGA DEL GORGOJO ACTIVOS 1
1.4%
CABEZA DEL DESLIZAMIENTO DE UNOS 200 M2. 1
1.4%
CARRETERA NUEVA 1
1.4%
CAUCE DEL LA QUEBRADA MUY EROSIONADO Y DESLIZAMIENTO DE TIERRA 1
1.4%
CAUCE DEL RIO AGUÁN QUE CAMBIA CADA PERÍODO LLUVIOSO 1
1.4%
CAUCE DEL RÍO 1
1.4%
CAUCE DEL RÍO AGUÁN, CADA AÑO CAMBIA DE RUTA 1
1.4%
CAUCE DEL RÍO CHAMELECON 1
1.4%
CLARO POR CAIDA DE ARBOLES 1
1.4%
CULTIVO DE SANDIAS EN PLENO ARENAL, CAUCE DEL RÍO. 1
1.4%
DAÑADO EL CAFÉ POR LA ROYA. 1
1.4%
DERRIBO DE ÁRBOLES POR EL VIENTO 1
1.4%
DESCOMBRO 1
1.4%
DESLIZAMIENTO 2
2.7%
DESLIZAMIENTO DE TIERRA 2
2.7%
DESLIZAMIENTO DE TIERRA MUY ANTIGUO 1
1.4%
DESLIZAMIENTO EN TALUD DE CARRETERA INTERNACIONAL 1
1.4%
DESLIZAMIENTOS A ORILLAS DE SAN JONES 1
1.4%
ESTE LOTE TODAVÍA NO ESTÁ TOTALMENTE PAGADO 1
1.4%
EXTRACCIÓN DE MATERIAL 1
1.4%
FOTO DEL DESASTRE 1
1.4%
FRENTE DE AVANCE DE BROTE ACTIVO DE PLAGA DEL GORGOJO 1
1.4%
GRAMINEAS PROFUNDAMENTE SECAS 1
1.4%
HAY UN PEQUEÑO DERRUMBE EN LA CARRETERA DE ACCESO. 1
1.4%
INCENDIO PARA LIMPIA DE AGRICULTURA 1
1.4%
JÓVENES DE CACHITO, ESPEICE INVASORA Y PIONERA. 1
1.4%
LA ROYA DAÑA CAFETAL. YA ESTÁN RENOVANDO FINCA. 1
1.4%
LOS AZBOLER QUE SE ENCUENTRAN EN ESTA ZONA ESTÁN PLAGADOS 1
1.4%
MAREAS ALTAS 1
1.4%
NO FUE POSIBLE ENTRAR A LA PROPIEDAD 1
1.4%
PASTO SECO POR LA SEQUÍA 1
1.4%
PENDIENTES FUERTES 1
1.4%
PEQUEÑO DESLIZAMIENTO DE TIERRA 1
1.4%
PIEDRAS SUELTAS 1
1.4%
PLAGA DE GORGOJO 1
1.4%
PLAGA DE GORGOJO DE PINO 1
1.4%
PLAGA DE PINO 6
8.1%
PLAGA DEL PINO 1
1.4%
PLAGAS 1
1.4%
PLAGAS FORESTALES 3
4.1%
PLAGAS FORESTER 1
1.4%
RIO 1
1.4%
RIVERA DEL RÍO JICATUYO 1
1.4%
RÍO 3
4.1%
SEDIMENTOS RÍO AGUÁN 1
1.4%
SIN ID_PROPIETARIO 1
1.4%
SUELO DESNUDO 1
1.4%
SUELO DESNUDO CON PENDIENTES ALTAS 1
1.4%
SUELO DESNUDO,EROSIONADO 1
1.4%
ÁRBOL MUERTO POR AFECTACIÓN EN EL FOLLAJE POR LA LANGOSTA 1
1.4%
ÁRBOLES CAIDOS POR EL VIENTO 1
1.4%
ÁRBOLES DE PINO MUERTOS EN PIE POR PLAGA DE GORGOJO. 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.