The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PAK_2016-2022_BRSJMP_V01_M / variable [F23]
central

Why Don’t Jobseekers Search More? Barriers and Returns to Search on a Job Matching Platform 2016-2022

Pakistan, 2016 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2016-2022_BRSJMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2s4f-d854
Producer(s)
Kate Vyborny, Robert Garlick, Nivedhitha Subramanian, Erica Field
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2026
Last modified
Jul 13, 2026
Page views
73900
Downloads
165
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HHlisting_long_anony
  • hhdata_prep_se
  • individual_level_analysis
  • individual_level_subscriber_analysis
  • individual_round_level_analysis
  • intmed_prep
  • JA_updated
  • jaebs_prep
  • job_level_analysis_se
  • jsfollowup_prep
  • JT_followup_survey_rand
  • jt_ja_harmonized_JSF_CV_updates
  • jt_ja_harmonized_prep_se
  • jt_ja_harmonized_updates_prep_se
  • JT_JA_screener_appended
  • JT_JA_signup_harmonized_se
  • JT_noid_duprem
  • JT_noid_updated
  • JT_rand_preload_10percent_hybridmod
  • JTupdates_JA_harmonized
  • 20percent_bonuscalls_prep
  • 20percent_prep
  • 20percent_prep_attempt
  • adlisting_prep_se
  • all_optout
  • CC_jobs_cv_scoring
  • cv_tracking_batches
  • CV_updates_Highed_attempts
  • CV_updates_highed_data
  • cv_updates_highed_data_25_Jun_2021
  • cv_updates_highed_data_2020_11_30
  • CV_updates_Lowed_attempts
  • CV_updates_Lowed_FS_attempts
  • feedback_joblevel_prep_se
  • feedback_matchlevel_prep_se
  • firms_prep_se
  • FirmSurvey_nodup_anon_se
  • FR_jobs_cv_scoring
  • FS_adlisting_anon_se
  • FS_del_cleaned_unique_jobid
  • FS_del_cleaned_unique_memidjobid_anon
  • FS_interview_med
  • FS_MidlineSurvey_feedback_cleaned
  • FS_non_compliance_int_med
  • pickup_prep_se
  • post_sep2020_call_order
  • pre_sep2020_call_order_recovered
  • screener_prep_se
  • se_matchlevel_latent_interview_probability_variation_v1
  • search_work_resp_ac
  • triminput
  • Updates_survey_var_JT
  • match_level_analysis_sensitivity
  • match_level_oct2022
  • feedback_joblevel_prep_allvars_se
  • feedback_matchlevel_prep_allvars_se
  • match_level_analysis
  • matches_JT_JA_consolidated
  • matches_prep_se
  • LFS_2018-19
  • cv_updates_uniq_ID_list_he_2022_08_11_b5

When can we call you back? (callback_family_decision)

Data file: 20percent_prep_attempt

Overview

Valid: 36
Invalid: 96286
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 701
Type: Discrete
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 He/She is no longer interested 12
0%
1 Monday 7am- 9am 0
2 Monday 9am- 12 pm 0
3 Monday 12 pm- 3pm 0
4 Monday 3pm-5pm 0
5 Monday 5pm -7pm 0
6 Monday 7 pm- 9pm 0
7 Monday 9pm-11pm 0
8 Tuesday 7am- 9am 0
9 Tuesday 9am- 12 pm 0
10 Tuesday 12 pm- 3pm 0
11 Tuesday 3pm-5pm 0
12 Tuesday 5pm -7pm 0
13 Tuesday 7 pm- 9pm 0
14 Tuesday 9pm-11pm 0
15 Wednesday 7am- 9am 0
16 Wednesday 9am- 12 pm 0
17 Wednesday 12 pm- 3pm 0
18 Wednesday 3pm-5pm 0
19 Wednesday 5pm -7pm 0
20 Wednesday 7 pm- 9pm 0
21 Wednesday 9pm-11pm 0
22 Thursday 7am- 9am 0
23 Thursday 9am- 12 pm 0
24 Thursday 12 pm- 3pm 0
25 Thursday 3pm-5pm 0
26 Thursday 5pm -7pm 1
0%
27 Thursday 7 pm- 9pm 0
28 Thursday 9pm-11pm 0
29 Friday 7am - 9am 0
30 Friday 9am- 12 pm 0
31 Friday 12 pm- 3pm 0
32 Friday 3pm-5pm 0
33 Friday 5pm -7pm 0
34 Friday 7 pm- 9pm 0
35 Friday 9pm-11pm 0
36 Saturday 7am-9am 0
37 Saturday 9am- 12 pm 0
38 Saturday 12 pm- 3pm 0
39 Saturday 3pm-5pm 0
40 Saturday 5pm -7pm 0
41 Saturday 7 pm- 9pm 0
42 Saturday 9pm-11pm 0
43 Sunday 7am-9am 0
44 Sunday 9am- 12 pm 0
45 Sunday 12 pm- 3pm 0
46 Sunday 3pm-5pm 0
47 Sunday 5pm -7pm 0
48 Sunday 7 pm- 9pm 0
49 Sunday 9pm-11pm 0
700 Call Dropped 21
0%
701 Call dropped - respondent said that he/she does not want to continue 2
0%
Sysmiss 96286
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.