The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2024-2025_IHS-VI_V01_M / variable [F25]
lsms

Sixth Integrated Household Survey 2024-2025

Malawi, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2024-2025_IHS-VI_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2026
Last modified
Jul 21, 2026
Page views
99075
Downloads
2163
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_mod_a_filt
  • hh_mod_b
  • hh_mod_c
  • hh_mod_d
  • hh_mod_e
  • hh_mod_f
  • hh_mod_f1
  • hh_mod_g1
  • hh_mod_g2
  • hh_mod_g3
  • hh_mod_h
  • hh_mod_i1
  • hh_mod_i2
  • hh_mod_j
  • hh_mod_k1
  • hh_mod_k2
  • hh_mod_l
  • hh_mod_m
  • hh_mod_meta
  • hh_mod_n1
  • hh_mod_n2
  • hh_mod_o
  • hh_mod_p
  • hh_mod_q
  • hh_mod_r
  • hh_mod_s1
  • hh_mod_s2
  • hh_mod_t
  • hh_mod_u
  • hh_mod_v
  • hh_mod_w
  • hh_mod_x
  • hh_mod_y
  • hh_mod_zb
  • ag_mod_a
  • ag_mod_b2
  • ag_mod_c
  • ag_mod_d
  • ag_mod_e1
  • ag_mod_e2
  • ag_mod_f
  • ag_mod_g
  • ag_mod_h
  • ag_mod_i
  • ag_mod_i_1
  • ag_mod_i2
  • ag_mod_j
  • ag_mod_k
  • ag_mod_l
  • ag_mod_m
  • ag_mod_meta
  • ag_mod_n
  • ag_mod_o
  • ag_mod_o_1
  • ag_mod_o2
  • ag_mod_p
  • ag_mod_q
  • ag_mod_q_1
  • ag_mod_r1
  • ag_mod_r2
  • ag_mod_s
  • ag_mod_t1
  • ag_mod_t2
  • fs_mod_b
  • fs_mod_c
  • fs_mod_d
  • com_meta
  • com_ca
  • com_cb
  • com_cc
  • com_cd
  • com_ce
  • com_cf1
  • com_cf2
  • com_cg
  • com_ch
  • com_ci
  • com_cj
  • com_ck
  • ihs6_caloric_conversionfactor
  • ihs6_consumptionaggregates

When was the last time your household received this assistance? MONTH (hh_r07a)

Data file: hh_mod_r

Overview

Valid: 6378
Invalid: 199835
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 702
0.3%
2 February 714
0.3%
3 March 841
0.4%
4 April 651
0.3%
5 May 491
0.2%
6 June 371
0.2%
7 July 375
0.2%
8 August 204
0.1%
9 September 316
0.2%
10 October 396
0.2%
11 November 575
0.3%
12 December 742
0.4%
Sysmiss 199835
96.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.