The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / MWI_2024_IHPS-V_V01_M / variable [F9]
lsms

Integrated Household Panel Survey 2024 (Long-Term Panel and Sample Refresh, 51 EAs each)

Malawi, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2024_IHPS-V_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 22, 2026
Last modified
Jul 22, 2026
Page views
41125
Downloads
1987
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_meta_24
  • hh_mod_a_filt_24
  • hh_mod_b_24
  • hh_mod_c_24
  • hh_mod_d_24
  • hh_mod_e_24
  • hh_mod_f_24
  • hh_mod_f1_24
  • hh_mod_g1_24
  • hh_mod_g2_24
  • hh_mod_g3_24
  • hh_mod_h_24
  • hh_mod_i1_24
  • hh_mod_i2_24
  • hh_mod_j_24
  • hh_mod_k1_24
  • hh_mod_k2_24
  • hh_mod_l_24
  • hh_mod_m_24
  • hh_mod_n1_24
  • hh_mod_n2_24
  • hh_mod_o_24
  • hh_mod_p_24
  • hh_mod_q_24
  • hh_mod_r_24
  • hh_mod_s1_24
  • hh_mod_s2_24
  • hh_mod_t_24
  • hh_mod_u_24
  • hh_mod_v_24
  • hh_mod_w_24
  • hh_mod_x_24
  • hh_mod_z_24
  • hh_mod_zb_24
  • hh_mod_zc_24
  • hh_mod_zd_24
  • ag_meta_24
  • ag_mod_a_24
  • ag_mod_b2_24
  • ag_mod_c_24
  • ag_mod_d_24
  • ag_mod_e1_24
  • ag_mod_e2_24
  • ag_mod_f_24
  • ag_mod_g_24
  • ag_mod_h_24
  • ag_mod_i_1_24
  • ag_mod_i_24
  • ag_mod_i2_24
  • ag_mod_j_24
  • ag_mod_k_24
  • ag_mod_l_24
  • ag_mod_m_24
  • ag_mod_n_24
  • ag_mod_o_1_24
  • ag_mod_o_24
  • ag_mod_o2_24
  • ag_mod_p_24
  • ag_mod_q_1_24
  • ag_mod_q_24
  • ag_mod_r1_24
  • ag_mod_r2_24
  • ag_mod_s_24
  • ag_mod_t1_24
  • ag_mod_t2_24
  • fs_mod_b_24
  • fs_mod_c_24
  • fs_mod_d_24
  • com_meta_24
  • com_ca_24
  • com_cb_24
  • com_cc_24
  • com_cd_24
  • com_ce_24
  • com_cf1_24
  • com_cf2_24
  • com_cg_24
  • com_ch_24
  • com_ci_24
  • com_cj_24
  • com_ck_24
  • ihps2024memberdatabase

ENUMERATOR: PLEASE SPECIFY SUB-UNIT CODE FOR ITEM. REFER TO PHOTO AID. (hh_g07c)

Data file: hh_mod_g1_24

Overview

Valid: 3431
Invalid: 419308
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SMALL 1263
0.3%
2 MEDIUM 1300
0.3%
3 LARGE 868
0.2%
Sysmiss 419308
99.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.