The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / FIN_2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2025

Finland, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FIN_2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2026
Last modified
Jul 24, 2026
Page views
4512
Downloads
18
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Finland-2025-full-data

Year Establishment Began Operations (b5)

Data file: Finland-2025-full-data

Overview

Valid: 602
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1867
Maximum: 2025
Type: Discrete
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
1867 1
0.2%
1871 1
0.2%
1874 1
0.2%
1880 1
0.2%
1881 1
0.2%
1884 1
0.2%
1894 1
0.2%
1905 1
0.2%
1914 1
0.2%
1919 1
0.2%
1920 1
0.2%
1922 1
0.2%
1929 1
0.2%
1932 1
0.2%
1937 1
0.2%
1938 1
0.2%
1940 1
0.2%
1942 2
0.3%
1945 5
0.8%
1946 2
0.3%
1947 2
0.3%
1948 3
0.5%
1949 1
0.2%
1950 3
0.5%
1951 2
0.3%
1952 3
0.5%
1953 1
0.2%
1954 1
0.2%
1955 2
0.3%
1956 2
0.3%
1957 4
0.7%
1959 1
0.2%
1960 3
0.5%
1961 3
0.5%
1962 1
0.2%
1963 2
0.3%
1964 3
0.5%
1965 3
0.5%
1966 2
0.3%
1967 4
0.7%
1968 2
0.3%
1969 5
0.8%
1970 5
0.8%
1971 4
0.7%
1972 3
0.5%
1973 3
0.5%
1974 5
0.8%
1975 7
1.2%
1976 9
1.5%
1977 4
0.7%
1978 4
0.7%
1979 5
0.8%
1980 5
0.8%
1981 4
0.7%
1982 8
1.3%
1983 7
1.2%
1984 6
1%
1985 4
0.7%
1986 9
1.5%
1987 7
1.2%
1988 10
1.7%
1989 7
1.2%
1990 8
1.3%
1991 7
1.2%
1992 15
2.5%
1993 6
1%
1994 13
2.2%
1995 8
1.3%
1996 6
1%
1997 12
2%
1998 5
0.8%
1999 9
1.5%
2000 17
2.8%
2001 8
1.3%
2002 5
0.8%
2003 11
1.8%
2004 12
2%
2005 15
2.5%
2006 9
1.5%
2007 15
2.5%
2008 18
3%
2009 13
2.2%
2010 20
3.3%
2011 18
3%
2012 12
2%
2013 11
1.8%
2014 18
3%
2015 15
2.5%
2016 18
3%
2017 24
4%
2018 14
2.3%
2019 14
2.3%
2020 6
1%
2021 11
1.8%
2022 8
1.3%
2023 3
0.5%
2024 2
0.3%
2025 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.