The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / FIN_2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2025

Finland, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FIN_2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2026
Last modified
Jul 24, 2026
Page views
4434
Downloads
18
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Finland-2025-full-data

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: Finland-2025-full-data

Overview

Valid: 602
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2024
Type: Discrete
Width: 31
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 19
3.2%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
1867 1
0.2%
1871 1
0.2%
1881 1
0.2%
1905 1
0.2%
1914 1
0.2%
1919 1
0.2%
1920 1
0.2%
1922 1
0.2%
1929 1
0.2%
1932 1
0.2%
1938 1
0.2%
1940 1
0.2%
1942 1
0.2%
1945 5
0.8%
1946 2
0.3%
1947 1
0.2%
1948 1
0.2%
1949 1
0.2%
1950 3
0.5%
1951 2
0.3%
1952 4
0.7%
1953 1
0.2%
1954 1
0.2%
1955 2
0.3%
1956 1
0.2%
1957 2
0.3%
1959 1
0.2%
1960 2
0.3%
1961 2
0.3%
1962 1
0.2%
1963 1
0.2%
1964 2
0.3%
1965 2
0.3%
1966 1
0.2%
1967 5
0.8%
1968 1
0.2%
1969 6
1%
1970 5
0.8%
1971 3
0.5%
1972 3
0.5%
1973 2
0.3%
1974 4
0.7%
1975 7
1.2%
1976 9
1.5%
1977 5
0.8%
1978 5
0.8%
1979 5
0.8%
1980 4
0.7%
1981 4
0.7%
1982 5
0.8%
1983 7
1.2%
1984 7
1.2%
1985 8
1.3%
1986 7
1.2%
1987 9
1.5%
1988 8
1.3%
1989 6
1%
1990 9
1.5%
1991 8
1.3%
1992 16
2.7%
1993 11
1.8%
1994 10
1.7%
1995 9
1.5%
1996 8
1.3%
1997 13
2.2%
1998 4
0.7%
1999 7
1.2%
2000 17
2.8%
2001 7
1.2%
2002 6
1%
2003 11
1.8%
2004 13
2.2%
2005 14
2.3%
2006 9
1.5%
2007 18
3%
2008 17
2.8%
2009 13
2.2%
2010 18
3%
2011 17
2.8%
2012 10
1.7%
2013 10
1.7%
2014 19
3.2%
2015 15
2.5%
2016 18
3%
2017 21
3.5%
2018 12
2%
2019 15
2.5%
2020 8
1.3%
2021 9
1.5%
2022 10
1.7%
2023 3
0.5%
2024 2
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.