The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / FIN_2025_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2025

Finland, 2025 - 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FIN_2025_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 24, 2026
Last modified
Jul 24, 2026
Page views
4511
Downloads
18
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Finland-2025-full-data

How difficult to switch internet providers? (c42)

Data file: Finland-2025-full-data

Overview

Valid: 602
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 7
1.2%
-7 There is only one available internet provider 1
0.2%
1 Unable to change provider 72
12%
2 With some difficulty 193
32.1%
3 With little difficulty 167
27.7%
4 With no difficulty at all 162
26.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.