The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / MDG_2006_PETSER1_V01_M / variable [F16]
pets

Public Expenditure Tracking Survey in Education 2006, First Round

Madagascar, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2006_PETSEr1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/hkky-x224
Producer(s)
World Bank, UNICEF, Ministere de L’education Nationale et de la Recherche Scientifique
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
96746
Downloads
19371
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A_B_C_cleaned_data
  • D_E_F_cleaned_data
  • entete_cisco_cleaned_data
  • G1_caisse_ecole_cleaned_data
  • G2_kits_materiels_cleaned_data
  • G3_manuels_cleaned_data
  • A_directeur_cleaned_data
  • B_ecole_cleaned_data
  • c_enseignants_cleaned_data
  • ecole_ferme_cleaned_data
  • entete_directeur1_cleaned_data
  • caisse_cleaned_data
  • ecole_cleaned_data
  • ecole_fermee_cleaned_data
  • entete_directeur2_cleaned_data
  • enseignant_cleaned_data
  • entete_enseignant_cleaned_data

salaire paye par l'Etat en Ariary (sal_etat)

Data file: enseignant_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 432
Invalid: 464
Minimum: 12600
Maximum: 300000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 103
End: 108
Width: 6
Range: 12600 - 300000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.