The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DHS / RWA_2025_DHS_V01_M / variable [F19]
dhs

Demographic and Health Survey 2025

Rwanda, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2025_DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR)
Collection(s)
MEASURE DHS: Demographic and Health Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2026
Last modified
Aug 06, 2026
Page views
41006
Downloads
11
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH4
  • RECH5
  • RECH6
  • RECHMA
  • RECHDIS
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC22
  • REC23
  • REC31
  • REC32
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC43
  • REC4A
  • REC44
  • REC45
  • REC51
  • REC61
  • REC71
  • REC75
  • REC80
  • REC81
  • REC82
  • REC83
  • REC84
  • RECDV
  • RECECD
  • RECCHD
  • RECHPV
  • REC91
  • REC92
  • REC94
  • REC95
  • REC96
  • MREC01
  • MREC11
  • MREC23
  • MREC31
  • MREC32
  • MREC41
  • MREC51
  • MREC61
  • MREC71
  • MREC75
  • MREC80
  • MRECCHD
  • MRECDV
  • MREC91

Place where most vaccinations were received (h69_2)

Data file: REC43

Overview

Valid: 229
Invalid: 3738
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Mean: 13.912663755459
Standard deviation: 8.0536178192505
Type: Discrete
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 PUBLIC SECTOR 0
11 Referral Hospital 0
12 Provincial/District Hospital 0
13 Health Center 0
14 Health Post 0
15 Outreach 0
16 Other Public Sector 0
20 PRIVATE SECTOR 0
21 Polyclinic Hospital 0
22 Private clinic 0
23 Pharmacy 0
24 Private doctor 0
25 Mobile Clinic 0
26 Community health worker/field worker 0
27 Other private medical sector 0
40 OTHER SOURCE 0
41 Vaccination Campaign 0
96 Other 0
Sysmiss 3738
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.