The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DHS / RWA_2025_DHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
dhs

Demographic and Health Survey 2025

Rwanda, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2025_DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR)
Collection(s)
MEASURE DHS: Demographic and Health Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2026
Last modified
Aug 06, 2026
Page views
40815
Downloads
11
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH4
  • RECH5
  • RECH6
  • RECHMA
  • RECHDIS
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC22
  • REC23
  • REC31
  • REC32
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC43
  • REC4A
  • REC44
  • REC45
  • REC51
  • REC61
  • REC71
  • REC75
  • REC80
  • REC81
  • REC82
  • REC83
  • REC84
  • RECDV
  • RECECD
  • RECCHD
  • RECHPV
  • REC91
  • REC92
  • REC94
  • REC95
  • REC96
  • MREC01
  • MREC11
  • MREC23
  • MREC31
  • MREC32
  • MREC41
  • MREC51
  • MREC61
  • MREC71
  • MREC75
  • MREC80
  • MRECCHD
  • MRECDV
  • MREC91

Member has a birth certificate (hv140_09)

Data file: RECH1

Overview

Valid: 115
Invalid: 14312
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8
Mean: 1.5565217391304
Standard deviation: 0.82919644412185
Type: Discrete
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Neither certificate or registered 0
1 Has certificate 0
2 Registered 0
8 Don't know 0
Sysmiss 14312
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.