The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DHS / RWA_2025_DHS_V01_M / variable [F36]
dhs

Demographic and Health Survey 2025

Rwanda, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2025_DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR)
Collection(s)
MEASURE DHS: Demographic and Health Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 06, 2026
Last modified
Aug 06, 2026
Page views
54224
Downloads
13
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH4
  • RECH5
  • RECH6
  • RECHMA
  • RECHDIS
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC22
  • REC23
  • REC31
  • REC32
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC43
  • REC4A
  • REC44
  • REC45
  • REC51
  • REC61
  • REC71
  • REC75
  • REC80
  • REC81
  • REC82
  • REC83
  • REC84
  • RECDV
  • RECECD
  • RECCHD
  • RECHPV
  • REC91
  • REC92
  • REC94
  • REC95
  • REC96
  • MREC01
  • MREC11
  • MREC23
  • MREC31
  • MREC32
  • MREC41
  • MREC51
  • MREC61
  • MREC71
  • MREC75
  • MREC80
  • MRECCHD
  • MRECDV
  • MREC91

Place where you got care or help (s1103b7)

Data file: REC91

Overview

Valid: 424
Invalid: 13972
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 96
Mean: 14.849056603774
Standard deviation: 5.8838922689997
Type: Discrete
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 PUBLIC SECTOR 0
11 Referral Hospital 0
12 Provincial/District Hospital 0
13 Health Center 0
14 Health Post 0
15 Outreach 0
16 Community Health Worker 0
17 Other Public Sector 0
20 PRIVATE MEDICAL SECTOR 0
21 Polyclinic 0
22 Private Clinic 0
23 Dispensary 0
24 Pharmacy 0
25 Family Planning Clinic 0
30 OTHER SOURCE 0
31 Shop/ bar/ kiosk condom 0
32 Church/ traditional healer 0
33 Friend/ relative 0
34 Youth center 0
96 Other 0
Sysmiss 13972
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.