The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / MDG_2006_PETSHR1_V01_M / variable [F11]
pets

Public Expenditure Tracking Survey in Health 2006, First Round

Madagascar, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2006_PETSHr1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w69t-ft55
Producer(s)
World Bank, UNICEF, Ministere de la Sante et de la Planification Familiale (Department of Health and Family Planning)
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
177973
Downloads
20797
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A_chef_centre_cleaned_data
  • B_centre_sante_cleaned_data
  • C_personnel_cleaned_data
  • entete_visite1_cleaned_data
  • A_centre_sante_cleaned_data
  • C1_situation_medicaments_cleaned_data
  • C2_date_derniere_livraison_cleaned_data
  • C2_situation_derniere_livraison_cleaned_data
  • entete_visite2_cleaned_data
  • entete_personnel_sante_cleaned_data
  • personnel_sante_cleaned_data
  • commune_rupture_stock_cleaned_data
  • Info_generale_cleaned_data
  • rupture_stock_cleaned_data
  • Entete_phagedis_cleaned_data
  • situation_livraison_cleaned_data
  • date_livraison_cleaned_data

periode ou la personne a assiste le dernier programme de formation (dern_form)

Data file: personnel_sante_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 316
Invalid: 53
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 79
End: 79
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 6 derniers mois 135
42.7%
2 12 derniers mois 62
19.6%
3 1-2 ans derniers 27
8.5%
4 3-5 ans derniers 15
4.7%
5 6-10 ans derniers 7
2.2%
6 plus de 10 ans 20
6.3%
7 jamais 50
15.8%
Sysmiss 53
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.