The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / MDG_2006_PETSHR1_V01_M / variable [F11]
pets

Public Expenditure Tracking Survey in Health 2006, First Round

Madagascar, 2006
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2006_PETSHr1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w69t-ft55
Producer(s)
World Bank, UNICEF, Ministere de la Sante et de la Planification Familiale (Department of Health and Family Planning)
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178034
Downloads
20805
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A_chef_centre_cleaned_data
  • B_centre_sante_cleaned_data
  • C_personnel_cleaned_data
  • entete_visite1_cleaned_data
  • A_centre_sante_cleaned_data
  • C1_situation_medicaments_cleaned_data
  • C2_date_derniere_livraison_cleaned_data
  • C2_situation_derniere_livraison_cleaned_data
  • entete_visite2_cleaned_data
  • entete_personnel_sante_cleaned_data
  • personnel_sante_cleaned_data
  • commune_rupture_stock_cleaned_data
  • Info_generale_cleaned_data
  • rupture_stock_cleaned_data
  • Entete_phagedis_cleaned_data
  • situation_livraison_cleaned_data
  • date_livraison_cleaned_data

lieu d'origine (origin)

Data file: personnel_sante_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 316
Invalid: 53
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 85
End: 85
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ce fokontany 35
11.1%
2 cette commune 39
12.3%
3 ce fivondronana/district 52
16.5%
4 cette region 68
21.5%
5 region avoisinante 24
7.6%
6 autre region 98
31%
7 autre pays 0
0%
Sysmiss 53
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.