The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / MDG_2007_PETSER2_V01_M / variable [F11]
pets

Public Expenditure Tracking Survey in Education 2007, Second Round

Madagascar, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2007_PETSEr2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7e5d-cz08
Producer(s)
World Bank, UNICEF, Ministere de L’education Nationale et de la Recherche Scientifique
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
99747
Downloads
44148
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_b_c_cleaned_data
  • d_e_f_cleaned_data
  • entete_cisco_cleaned_data
  • G1_caisse_ecole_cleaned_data
  • G2_kits_materiels_cleaned_data
  • G3_manuels_cleaned_data
  • A_directeur_cleaned_data
  • B_ecole_cleaned_data
  • c_enseignants_cleaned_data
  • entete_directeur1_cleaned_data
  • caisse_cleaned_data
  • ecole_cleaned_data
  • entete_directeur2_cleaned_data
  • enseignant_cleaned_data
  • entete_enseignant_cleaned_data

autre utilisation de l'argent du FRAM 1 (aut1_fram)

Data file: caisse_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 44
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 264
End: 303
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Achat de Maison 1
2.3%
Clôture 1
2.3%
Codonléance 1
2.3%
Condoléance 1
2.3%
Dentisterie, Informatique 1
2.3%
Drapeau 1
2.3%
Entretien Fenêtre 1
2.3%
Entretien Tables, Bancs 1
2.3%
Entretien de Tables bancs 1
2.3%
Etrangers (Reception avec les Visiteurs) 1
2.3%
Fete et Formation FRAM 1
2.3%
Financement ZAP 1
2.3%
Fitokanana Ecole 1
2.3%
Frais Personnel(achat ciment) 1
2.3%
Frais Tables bancs 1
2.3%
Frais de T de T Banc 1
2.3%
Frais de Transport( Tôles) 1
2.3%
Journée recréative 1
2.3%
Logo 1
2.3%
Ouverture Caisse Ecole 1
2.3%
Ouverture de Compte FAF 1
2.3%
Prime enfant 1
2.3%
Reception Nouvel An 1
2.3%
Reception Visiteur 2
4.5%
Reception de Visiteur 1
2.3%
Reception du Chef CISCO +Frais 1
2.3%
Rehabilitation 1
2.3%
Réception +Prise en Photo pour Document 1
2.3%
Savon et Eponge 1
2.3%
Sport 2
4.5%
Sport Scolaire 4
9.1%
Sport Scolaore 1
2.3%
Sport scolaire 1
2.3%
Sport scolaire ZAP et CISCO 1
2.3%
Subvention pour l'enseinegnement 1
2.3%
Tableau Noir 1
2.3%
Transport des Tables bancs 1
2.3%
ULCS.COSS.+ autres 1
2.3%
Voyage d' études 1
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.