The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / MDG_2007_PETSER2_V01_M / variable [F14]
pets

Public Expenditure Tracking Survey in Education 2007, Second Round

Madagascar, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2007_PETSEr2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7e5d-cz08
Producer(s)
World Bank, UNICEF, Ministere de L’education Nationale et de la Recherche Scientifique
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
99811
Downloads
44154
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_b_c_cleaned_data
  • d_e_f_cleaned_data
  • entete_cisco_cleaned_data
  • G1_caisse_ecole_cleaned_data
  • G2_kits_materiels_cleaned_data
  • G3_manuels_cleaned_data
  • A_directeur_cleaned_data
  • B_ecole_cleaned_data
  • c_enseignants_cleaned_data
  • entete_directeur1_cleaned_data
  • caisse_cleaned_data
  • ecole_cleaned_data
  • entete_directeur2_cleaned_data
  • enseignant_cleaned_data
  • entete_enseignant_cleaned_data

lieu où grandi (grandi)

Data file: enseignant_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 844
Invalid: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 87
End: 87
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 meme fokontany 89
10.5%
2 meme commune 141
16.7%
3 meme fivondronana 192
22.7%
4 meme region 173
20.5%
5 region avoisinante 107
12.7%
6 autre region 142
16.8%
7 autre pays 0
0%
Sysmiss 97
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.