The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F11]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
7444
Downloads
32
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

Les produits fruitiers cultivées (PRODFRUIT__id)

Data file: base_prodfruit_ano

Overview

Valid: 1473
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15
Mean: 5.1921249151392
Standard deviation: 4.1507454680945
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Mangues 472
32%
2 Bananes 33
2.2%
3 Citron 279
18.9%
4 Orange 69
4.7%
5 Pamplemousse 5
0.3%
6 Mandarine 11
0.7%
7 Papayes 23
1.6%
8 Corossols 8
0.5%
9 Noix de cajou 467
31.7%
10 Sapotille 7
0.5%
11 Avocat 1
0.1%
12 Goyaves 14
1%
13 Coco 13
0.9%
14 Grenade 5
0.3%
15 Pomme de cajou 66
4.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.