The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F18]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
9056
Downloads
41
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

Unité de mesure de la quantité perdue pendant la récolte (Q2_22B_13b)

Data file: prodmaraichere_ano

Overview

Valid: 725
Invalid: 1281
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
1 kg 526 40034
68.7%
2 unité 0 0
3 sac 100 kg 2 321
0.6%
4 sac 50 kg 42 5088
8.7%
5 sac 25 kg 23 2711
4.7%
6 grand panier 10 614
1.1%
7 panier moyen 17 1644
2.8%
8 petit panier 46 3067
5.3%
9 botte 8 557
1%
12 bassine 6 284
0.5%
13 seau 38 3011
5.2%
14 charrette asine 0 0
15 charrette équine 0 0
16 charrette bovine 0 0
17 Cageot 7 933
1.6%
18 Autres 0 0
19 Aucun / Zero 0 0
20 camion 0 0
21 Peugeot 0 0
22 camionnette 0 0
23 Moude 0 0
Sysmiss 1281 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.