The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F18]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
9056
Downloads
41
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

Unité de mesure du produit vendue (Q2_22B_3b)

Data file: prodmaraichere_ano

Overview

Valid: 1275
Invalid: 731
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
1 kg 475 42621
36.5%
2 unité 0 0
3 sac 100 kg 18 2324
2%
4 sac 50 kg 274 24429
20.9%
5 sac 25 kg 108 13506
11.6%
6 grand panier 102 8065
6.9%
7 panier moyen 80 6524
5.6%
8 petit panier 68 5616
4.8%
9 botte 6 625
0.5%
12 bassine 86 7291
6.3%
13 seau 40 3720
3.2%
14 charrette asine 0 0
15 charrette équine 0 0
16 charrette bovine 0 0
17 Cageot 18 1901
1.6%
18 Autres 0 0
19 Aucun / Zero 0 0
20 camion 0 0
21 Peugeot 0 0
22 camionnette 0 0
23 Moude 0 0
Sysmiss 731 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.