The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F20]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
7976
Downloads
33
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

Type de cultures (PRODPLUV__id)

Data file: prodpluv_ano

Overview

Valid: 10580
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Arachide 3394
32.1%
2 Aubergine 17
0.2%
3 Béréf 20
0.2%
4 Bissap 146
1.4%
5 Coton 10
0.1%
6 Diakhatou 35
0.3%
7 Fonio 38
0.4%
8 Gombo 81
0.8%
9 Mais 1513
14.3%
10 Manioc 57
0.5%
11 Mil 2458
23.2%
12 Niébé 1056
10%
13 Pastèque 182
1.7%
14 Patate Douce 56
0.5%
15 Piment 57
0.5%
16 Riz irrigué 80
0.8%
17 Riz pluvial 621
5.9%
18 Sésame 160
1.5%
19 Sorgho 514
4.9%
20 Tomate cérise 11
0.1%
21 Tomate industrielle 8
0.1%
22 Vouandzou 7
0.1%
23 Choux 10
0.1%
24 Oignon 6
0.1%
25 Pomme de terre 1
0%
26 Carotte 1
0%
27 Courge 20
0.2%
28 Haricot vert 1
0%
29 Melon 6
0.1%
30 Concombre 2
0%
31 Oignon vert 0
32 Navet 1
0%
33 Tarot (Djabéré) 11
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.