The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F21]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
7719
Downloads
32
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

Production utilisée pour la transformation (Q2_21B_30)

Data file: PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano

Overview

Valid: 31
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Mean: 1.3870967741935
Standard deviation: 0.8032193289025
Mean (weighted): 1.2112131978169
Standard deviation (weighted): 0.61474631308695
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
1 UNIQUEMENT LA PRODUCTION DE CETTE ANNÉE 25 3461
89.5%
2 UNIQUEMENT LA PRODUCTIONDE L'ANNÉE PRÉCÉDENTE 0 0
3 PRINCIPALEMENT LA PRODUCTION DE CETTE ANNÉE 6 408
10.5%
4 PRINCIPALEMENT LA PRODUCTION DE L'ANNÉE DERNIÈRE 0 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.