The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
7270
Downloads
31
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

principale culture présente lors de la campagne précédente (Q1_4a_02)

Data file: PARCELLE_P1_ano

Overview

Valid: 8420
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Non exploitée 0
1 Arachide 3185
42.5%
2 Aubergine 27
0.4%
3 Béréf 0
4 Bissap 51
0.7%
5 Coton 50
0.7%
6 Diakhatou 24
0.3%
7 Fonio 8
0.1%
8 Gombo 38
0.5%
9 Mais 576
7.7%
10 Manioc 26
0.3%
11 Mil 2909
38.8%
12 Niébé 258
3.4%
13 Pastèque 34
0.5%
14 Patate Douce 8
0.1%
15 Piment 15
0.2%
16 Riz irrigué 8
0.1%
17 Riz pluvial 10
0.1%
18 Sésame 26
0.3%
19 Sorgho 199
2.7%
20 Tomate cérise 3
0%
21 Tomate industrielle 9
0.1%
22 Vouandzou 1
0%
23 Choux 0
24 Oignon 16
0.2%
25 Pomme de terre 0
26 Carotte 2
0%
27 Courge 0
28 Haricot vert 1
0%
29 Melon 0
30 Concombre 0
31 Oignon vert 2
0%
32 Navet 0
56 Tarot (Djabéré) 3
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.