The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / SEN_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V654]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Oct 14, 2026
Page views
9056
Downloads
41
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

types de produits forestiers produit au cours des 12 derniers mois ? (PRODCUEIL__id)

Data file: base_prodceuil_ano

Overview

Valid: 5801
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 30
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Bois de chauffage 3210
55.3%
2 Charbon de bois 413
7.1%
3 Bois d'œuvre 119
2.1%
5 Pain de singe (Bouye) 217
3.7%
6 Gomme naturelle/Gomme arabique 29
0.5%
7 Autre produits de cueillette 49
0.8%
8 Soumpe (balanites senegalensis) 158
2.7%
9 Sollom (dialium senegalensis) 6
0.1%
10 Madde (saba senegalensis) 131
2.3%
11 Tolle (Landolphia heudeloti) 30
0.5%
13 Oule (Parkia biglobosa) 37
0.6%
14 Sideem (zuzuphus mauritiania) 99
1.7%
15 Ditakh (detarieum senegalensis) 19
0.3%
16 Danke (Detarium microcarpum) 0
17 Karité 39
0.7%
18 Huile de palme 81
1.4%
19 Vin de palme 12
0.2%
20 Tamarin (tamarinde indica) 11
0.2%
21 Goowé (Cyperus articulatus) 0
22 Nebneb (Acacia andosonii) 2
0%
23 Kaad (faidherbia albida) 90
1.6%
24 Nébédaye (Moringa) 175
3%
25 Dimb (Cordyla pinnata) 181
3.1%
26 Kinkéliba (Combretum) 159
2.7%
27 Nééw (Parinari) 6
0.1%
28 Nguère (Nguera Senegalensis) 38
0.7%
29 Laalo (feuille de baobab) 453
7.8%
30 Feuilles, écorces et racines diverses 37
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.